UTSA @ Tulane, Week 8 · 2026

@

GAME DAY

Week 8 · ·
Watch College Football live with Fubo for $0 TodayWatch free on ▸ (opens in a new tab)
Terms & eligibility

Your location determines what plans and channels are available to you.

CFB VIBES MODEL (CVM)CVM MODEL

10,000 simulations10k Sims

The Read

UTSA opens a 2.5-point favorite. Our model gives UTSA a 57% chance.

SeriesUTSA leads 2–1 · UTSA won the last meeting, 48–26 · 2025

WIN PROBABILITY
UTSA 57% TULN 43%
PROJECTED FINAL
TULN win
43%
One-score game
40%
Cover UTSA −2.5
51%

What's driving the model

Ratings edge (Elo) TULN
Home-field edge TULN
Market lean UTSA
Model projection UTSA
Each game samples a margin around the Kalshi market price and a final total around the market total.
UTSA @ Tulane

Your sims:Sims: TULN 0, UTSA 0

HOW THEY GOT HERE

last 3

Market-implied win probability

  1. UTSA56%
  2. Tulane43%
CFB Vibes ModelUTSA 57%MarketUTSA 56%

Model and market agree

Kalshi · $13,301 traded · as of Oct 20, 7:40 AM ETInformation only

Each side is a separate contract, so the two need not total exactly 100%.

SPREADUTSA −2.5TULN +2.5
TOTALOver 51.5Under 51.5
MONEYLINEUTSA −135TULN +114

DraftKings · updated Oct 20, 6:02 AM ETNot gambling advice

UTSA vs Tulane Stats ComparisonUTSA vs Tulane Stats Comparison

UTSAUTSATulaneTULN
32.3#49PPG20.5#117
27#100PA/G21.7#50
410.9#55YDS/G332#115
36.8%#933RD DOWN36.6%#96
1523ELO1558

THE VENUE

Yulman Stadium
LocationNew Orleans, LA
Capacity30,000
SurfaceTurf
Opened2014
Elevation0 ft

FAN NEWS

2026 season

Write about UTSA or Tulane?

Link a team hub in a post on your own blog and it shows up here, in front of the fans looking for exactly it. Free, no exclusivity, and the link back to you is the whole point.

Get Your Blog Featured →

MORE WEEK 8 GAMES

TIMES SHOWN IN VENUE LOCAL TIME

#7@#19
CFB VIBES MODELTEX 59% to win
#14@#10
CFB VIBES MODELUTAH 66% to win
@#1
CFB VIBES MODELMIA 91% to win
#2@
CFB VIBES MODELBYU 66% to win
#6@
CFB VIBES MODELIU 67% to win
56Games in Week 8Full schedule →